Premier league
Durbanville v Langa
Durbanville 395/5 (Byron Boshoff 147, Kuda Samunderu 132).
Langa 133 (Sinalo Sidinana 41; Jaco Castle 3/19).
Durbanville won by 262 runs.
Claremont v Bellville
Bellville 168/8 (Justin Dill 66*; Kyle Williamson 3/31).
Claremont 169/4 (Mark Hendriks 65, Leon Botha 54).
Claremont won by six wickets.
UWC v Rondebosch
UWC 93 (Shaun Getkate 5/29; Jaime Valadao 3/27).
Rondebosch 94/4 (Bradley Barnes 31).
R'Bosch won by six wickets.
Ottomans v WPCC
WPCC 174 (Ridaa Isaacs 46, Wesley Bedja 39; Liam Goodall 4/40; Nadir Samaai 3/36).
Ottomans 121 (Muzzamil Sheik 30; Ryan Klein 3/27).
WPCC won by 53 runs.
Victoria v Milnerton
Victoria 102 (Renaldo Meyer 4/21, Byron Wyngaard 3/25).
Milnerton 103/7 (Robert van der Ross 33; Aiden Wesselsm 3/24).
Milnerton win by three wickets.
Cape Town v Brackenfell
Cape Town 103 (Mpilo Njoloza 5/28, Mark Andrionatos 3/28).
Brackenfell 107/2 (Manrich Kotze 39*, Lee-Roy Walters 28).
Brackenfell win by eight wickets.
First Division A
Kraaifontein v Strandfontein
Kraaifontein 132 (Grant Isaacs 41*; Brent van der Westhuizen 3/17).
Strandfontein 133/9 (Justin Gilliland 50*; Craig Ephrahim 5/35).
Strandfontein won by one wicket.
Northerns/Goodwood v Green Point
Northerns/Goodwood 226 (Ian Cockbain 91, Dean Morris 49; Erasmus du Toit 3/37).
Green Point 161 (Liam Hendrickse 42; Dean Morris 4/30).
Northerns/Goodwood won by 65 runs.
Tygerberg v Edgemead
Tygerberg 115 (Franco Kasner 54; Ettienne Joubert 4/32, Duane Abel 3/34).
Edgemead 117/6 (Brett Mason 39*).
Edgemead won by four wickets.
UCT v Avendale
UCT 256 (Josh Coetzee 101, Matthew Lees 44*, Luke Stevens 43).
Avendale 159 (Lee Dixon 38; Matthew Lees 4/28).
UCT won by 97 runs.
United v Primrose
United 127 (Aqeel Burns 48; David Schierhout 5/4).
Primrose 131/3 (Qaasim Salie 56).
Primrose won by seven wickets.
2nd Division
Ama 20/20 Competition
Kuils River v Helderberg
Helderberg 71/5 (Garth Hurling 34*; Shane Van Wyk 3/9).
Kuils River 72/3 (Jethro Hill 29).
Kuils River win by seven wickets.
Hottentots Holland v Somerset West
Somerset West 102/5 (Gasant Moller 2/7).
Hottentots Holland 103/7 (Rasool Thomas 58; Michael Osbourne 3/28).
Hottentots Holland win by three wickets.
Pinelands v Blue Bells
Pinelands 158/6 (Tertius Raubenheimer 64, Mubashier Vallie 40, Neil Docking 38*).
Blue Bells 118 (Saligh Sambo 41; Sain Govender 3/16).
Pinelands win by 41 runs.