Premier League

Brackenfell v Ottoman

Brackenfell 166: (Michael Loubser 65, Lee-Roy Walters 34; Mujahid Isaacs 4/22, Sadick Davids 2/36).

Ottoman 142: (Ash Kaushal 51, Taariq Behardien 35; Stephan Joubert 4/10, Jake Adams 3/21).

Brackenfell won by 24 runs.

Bellville v WPCC

Bellville 225/6: (Dewald Botha 81*, Uwe Birkenstock 59; Kyle Schreuder 2/25, Ryan Klein 2/35).

WPCC 165: (Ridaa Isaacs 36, Kyle Schreuder 27; Daniel Childs 5/22, Niel Botha 3/33).

Bellville won by 60 runs.

UWC v Claremont

UWC 206/7: (Givon Christians 69, Godwill Mamhiyo 36; Kyle Williamson 3/29, Chad Mills 2/38).

Claremont 162: (Matthew Elsworth 51, Mark Hendriks 28, Darren Stevens 27; Emmanuel Seberame 4/39, Givon Christiabs 3/16).

UWC won by 45 runs.

Milnerton v Rondebosch

Rondebosch 67: (Bradley Barnes 17; Luke Petersen 5/36, Max Waller 2/9).

Milnerton 71/5: (Max Waller 23*, Shaun Potgieter 20; Rhett Bridgens 3/28.

Milnerton won by five wickets.

Cape Town v Langa

Cape Town 326/6: (Tristan Coetzee 89, William Hantam 61, Hillio de Abreu 46*, Ben Curren 41; Bulumko Brukwi 3/55).

Langa 92: (Patient Charumbira 41; Nicholas Scott 5/21, Brendon Young 2/18). Cape Town won by 234 runs.

Victoria v Durbanville

Durbanville 106: (S Nelanie 25*, Jean Marais 20; Rory Overmeyer 3/19, Robert van der Ross 3/15, Dean Oostewyk 2/13).

Victoria 108/6: (Robert van der Ross 53; Nathan Swartz 3/25, Taswin Lukas 2/18).

Victoria won by four wickets

First Division A

Avendale v St. Augustine

Avendale 178: (Shane Dixon 77, Ivor Jennett 26, Lee Dixon 20; Gavin Dickenson 4/41, Robin Kriel 3/20).

St. Augustine 145: (Kyle Cloete 35, Warren Ekstraal 29, Andrew Haupt 20; Chester Alexander 4/27, Lee Dixon 3/20, Mo-shaf Manual 3/30).
Avendale won by 33 runs.

Edgemead v Northerns/Goodwood

N/Goodwood 102: (Ian Cockbain 55; Simon Blake 5/8, Corbin Costley 2/14).

Edgemead 106/5: (Corbin Costley 31*, Aaron Wilke 26; Luhan Franken 2/25).

Edgemead won by five wickets.

Primrose v Gugulethu

Primrose 234/4: (Mikaeel Hafagee 84, Ahmad Magiet 71, S. Toefy 21*; Sibusiso Maseko 2/39, Sphamandla Hlakudi 2/51).

Gugulethu 130: (Sisonke Mazele 34, Luwando Tywaku 32; Raees Sylvester 3/45, Maahir Eksteen 2/13, Mogammad Gamiet 2/21).

Primrose won by 104 runs.

UCT v Kraaifontein

UCT 248/8: (Brandon Tattum 62, Josh Coetzee 41, Robert Koenig 37; Craig Ephraim 4/31, Seth Fleddermaus 2/42).

Kraaifontein 120: (Darren Losper 32, Dean Mazhawidza 25; Craig Meier 5/16, Luke Stevens 3/34).

UCT won by 128 runs.

United v Green Point

Green Point 158/9: (J. Flax 53*, Saul Anstey 39, Liam Hendrickse 25; Qaasim Adams 2/14, Shahied Abader 2/21).

United 159/3: (Shaheen Khan 54*, Qaasim Adams 50*).

United won by seven wickets.

Tygerberg v Strandfontein

Strandfontein 106: (B.Jafhta 22*; Keenan Conradie 4/16, T. Ockhuis 3/18).

Tygerberg 34: (Saliegh Jaffar 5/11, Keenan Mitchell 3/7, Rostill Wessels 2/13).

Strandfontein won by 72 runs.

[email protected]